From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Football tournament season
2024–25 Belgian Cup Country Belgium Dates 28 July 2024 –
The 2024–25 Belgian Cup , called the Croky Cup for sponsorship reasons, is the 70th season of Belgium 's annual football cup competition. The competition began on 28 July 2024. The winners of the competition will qualify for the 2025–26 UEFA Europa League .
Match times up to 27 October 2024 and from 30 March 2025 are CEST (UTC+2 ). Times on interim ("winter") days will be CET (UTC+1 ).
Competition format [ edit ]
The competition consists of eleven proper rounds. All rounds are single-match elimination rounds. When tied after 90 minutes in the first four rounds, penalties will be taken immediately. From round five, when tied after 90 minutes first an extra time period of 30 minutes will be played, then penalties are to be taken if still necessary.
Round and draw dates [ edit ]
Round
Draw date
Match dates
First Round
28 June 2024
27–28 July 2024
Second Round
3–4 August 2024
Third Round
10–11 August 2024
Fourth Round
17–18 August 2024
Fifth Round
24–25 August 2024
Sixth Round
7–8 September 2024
Seventh Round
Eighth Round
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
First round [ edit ]
This round of matches is set to be played on 28 June 2024[1] .
For this initial round, teams were split into ten groups according to geolocation.
Tie
Home team (tier)
Score
Away team (tier)
Group 1
1
Mol
–
Tisselt
2
Lint
–
Hooikt
3
Retie
–
Ekeren
4
Konitch
–
Zwaneven
5
Brasschaat
–
Punt-Larum
6
Berlaar-Heikant
–
Niewmoer
7
Gooreind
–
Schelle Sport
8
Hoboken
–
BO Beerzel
9
Antonia
–
Witgoor Sport
Group 2
10
Perk
–
Linden
11
Landen
–
Wambeek-Ternat
12
Huldenberg
–
Wolvertem-Merchtem
13
Betekom
–
Wijgmal
14
Herent
–
Diest
15
Londerzeel
–
Liedekerke
16
Bertem-Leefdaal
–
Kraainem
17
Pepingen-Halle
–
Tervuren-Buisburg
Group 3
18
Ham United
–
Bree-Beek
19
Unico Tongeren
–
Peer
20
Vlijtingen
–
Elen
21
Uikhoven
–
Diepenbeek
22
Linkhout
–
Weerstand-Koersel
23
Weerstand-Koersel II
–
Veldwezelt
24
Eksel
–
Waterschei
Group 4
25
Aalter
–
Denderhoutem
26
Destelbergen
–
Borsbeke
27
Sparta Wortegem
–
Kokerij-Meldert II
28
Sottegem
–
Zwijnaarde
29
Heikant Zele
–
Sparta Waasmunster
30
Munkzwalm
–
Maldegem
31
Knesselare
–
Vrasene
32
Poesele
–
Berlare
33
Haasdonk
–
S.K. Beveren
Group 5
34
Ingooigem
–
Racing Waregem II
35
Beveren-Leie
–
Bredene
36
Boezinge
–
Sparta Heestert
37
Zedelgem
–
Westrozebeke
38
Racing Waregem
–
Ardooie
39
Rumbeke
–
Zwevegem Sport
40
Varsenare
–
Wevelgem City
Tie
Home team (tier)
Score
Away team (tier)
Group 6
41
Cuesmes
–
Moen
42
Mons II
–
Houdinois
43
Fontainoise
–
Casteau
44
Estaimbourg
–
Peruwelz
45
Frasnoise
–
Courcelloise
46
Antoinien
–
Gosselies Sport
47
Isieroise
–
Paturageois
Group 7
48
Saintoise
–
Soignies Sport
49
Stephanois
–
Lasne Ohain
50
Waterloo
–
Ophain
51
Villers La Ville
–
Etterbeek
52
Auderghem
–
Léopold
53
Kosova Schaerbeek
–
Beauvechain
Group 8
54
Nismes
–
Dinantaise
55
Arquet
–
Meux II
56
Gembloux
–
Condruzien
57
Werpionnais
–
Grand-Leez
58
Chevetogne
–
Evelette-Jallet
Group 9
59
Bouillon
–
Aye
60
Nassogne
–
Chaumont
61
Corbion
–
Longlier
62
Wallonia Libin
–
Habaysienne
63
Houffaloise
–
Assenois
Group 10
64
Elsautoise II
–
Jalhaytois
65
Grun-Weiss Amel
–
Aywaille II
66
Vyle-Tharoul
–
Sart Tilman
67
Rapid Oudler
–
Ster-Francorchamps
68
Limbourg
–
Lambermont-Rechain
69
Aubel II
–
Flemalloise
70
Juprelle
–
Warsage
Second round [ edit ]
This round is set to be played on 4 July 2024, it is set to be played between the 70 winning clubs from the first round who will be joined by the 62 clubs from Division 3 .
Tie
Home team (tier)
Score
Away team (tier)
71
Winner of game 11
–
Aubel (5)
72
Winner of game 14
–
Waremmien (5)
73
Zwarte Leeuw (5)
–
Winner of game 8
74
Nijlen (5)
–
Winner of game 15
75
City Pirates (5)
–
Winner of game 2
76
Achel (5)
–
Winner of game 13
77
St-Lenaarts (5)
–
Winner of game 6
78
Tilffois (5)
–
Winner of game 4
79
Rotselaar (5)
–
Winner of game 5
80
Winner of game 3
–
Schoonbeek-Beverst (5)
81
Winner of game 16
–
De Kempen (5)
82
Bevel (5)
–
Winner of game 10
83
Winner of game 9
–
Richelle (5)
84
Turnhout (5)
–
Winner of game 1
85
Winner of game 7
–
Zepperen-Brustem (5)
86
Geel (5)
–
Winner of game 12
87
Erpe-Mere (5)
–
Winner of game 20
88
Sporting Bruxelles (5)
–
Winner of game 21
89
Perwez (5)
–
Winner of game 17
90
Winner of game 28
–
Londerzeel (5)
91
Winner of game 19
–
Evere (5)
92
Braine (5)
–
Winner of game 26
93
Winner of game 29
–
Jodoigne (5)
94
Winner of game 27
–
Winner of game 25
95
Winner of game 18
–
Tempo Overijse (5)
96
Winner of game 24
–
Winner of game 23
97
Winner of game 22
–
Rebecq (5)
98
Winner of game 43
–
Winner of game 35
99
Avanti Stekene (5)
–
Winner of game 44
100
Elene-Grotenberge (5)
–
Winner of game 36
101
Winner of game 30
–
St-Denijs Sport (5)
102
Winner of game 37
–
Wielsbeke (5)
103
Wetteren (5)
–
Winner of game 42
Tie
Home team (tier)
Score
Away team (tier)
104
Winner of game 34
–
Jong Lede (5)
105
Blankenberge (5)
–
Winner of game 38
106
Winner of game 41
–
Drongen (5)
107
Winner of game 32
–
Club Lauwe (5)
108
Winner of game 31
–
Diksmuide-Oostende (5)
109
Sparta Petegem (5)
–
Winner of game 33
110
Winner of game 40
–
Eendracht Wervik (5)
111
Mandel United (5)
–
Winner of game 45
112
Winner of game 39
–
Hamme (5)
113
Kalken (5)
–
Winner of game 46
114
Winner of game 52
–
Winner of game 50
115
Winner of game 51
–
Aische (5)
116
Winner of game 53
–
Flenu (5)
117
Winner of game 48
–
Arquet (5)
118
Winner of game 58
–
Beloeil (5)
119
Winner of game 49
–
Pont-A-Celles-Buzet (5)
120
Monceau (5)
–
Winner of game 54
121
Ciney (5)
–
Winner of game 55
122
Winner of game 56
–
St-Ghislain (5)
123
Winner of game 57
–
Loyers (5)
124
Winner of game 47
–
Biesme (5)
125
Winner of game 63
–
Elsautoise (5)
126
Winner of game 70
–
Harre-Manhay (5)
127
Winner of game 59
–
Eupen 1963 (5)
128
Oppagne-Weris (5)
–
Winner of game 67
129
Mormont (5)
–
Winner of game 61
130
Winner of game 60
–
Marloie (5)
131
Gouvy (5)
–
Winner of game 68
132
Sprimont (5)
–
Winner of game 65
133
Winner of game 62
–
Geer (5)
134
Hamoir (5)
–
Winner of game 66
135
Meix-dt-Virton (5)
–
Winner of game 64
136
Libramont (5)
–
Winner of game 69
Third round [ edit ]
This round is set to be played on 11 August 2024 and will feature the 66 teams that won in the second round and the 44 teams from the Division 2 .
Tie
Home team (tier)
Score
Away team (tier)
137
Winner of game 110
–
Meux (4)
138
Rupel Boom (4)
–
Winner of game 94
139
Winner of game 96
–
Oudenaarde (4)
140
Winner of game 112
–
Gullgem (4)
141
Winner of game 135
–
Winner of game 131
142
Aywaille (4)
–
Winner of game 87
143
Winner of game 113
–
Olsa Brakel (4)
144
Houtvenne (4)
–
Winner of game 134
145
Torhout (4)
–
Winner of game 120
146
Winner of game 127
–
Jette (4)
147
Verviers (4)
–
Winner of game 85
148
Westhoek (4)
–
Winner of game 77
149
Zelzate (4)
–
Winner of game 75
150
Winner of game 125
–
Winner of game 101
151
Winner of game 76
–
Raeren-Eynatten (4)
152
Winner of game 109
–
Verlaine (4)
153
Winner of game 117
–
Winner of game 98
154
Winner of game 122
–
Winner of game 72
155
Dikkelvenne (4)
–
Winner of game 97
156
Winner of game 102
–
Winner of game 124
157
Winner of game 106
–
Winner of game 88
158
Termien (4)
–
Winner of game 89
159
Wezel (4)
–
Winner of game 80
160
Union Hutoise (4)
–
Winner of game 71
161
Winner of game 86
–
Crossing Schaerbeek (4)
162
La Louviere Centre (4)
–
Winner of game 99
163
La Calamine (4)
–
Winner of game 95
164
Tongeren (4)
–
Winner of game 116
Tie
Home team (tier)
Score
Away team (tier)
165
Onhaye (4)
–
Winner of game 100
166
Winner of game 133
–
Oostkamp (4)
167
Winner of game 90
–
Berchem (4)
168
Winner of game 82
–
Winner of game 111
169
Ganshoren (4)
–
Winner of game 132
170
Winner of game 121
–
Winner of game 83
171
Manage (4)
–
Winner of game 115
172
Diegem (4)
–
Winner of game 126
173
Lille (4)
–
Winner of game 84
174
Hades (4)
–
Winner of game 114
175
Acren-Lessines (4)
–
Winner of game 129
176
Winner of game 136
–
Winner of game 103
177
Racing Mechelen (4)
–
Winner of game 81
178
Winner of game 78
–
Aalst (4)
179
Winner of game 118
–
Winner of game 119
180
Winner of game 79
–
Winner of game 73
181
Lebbeke (4)
–
Winner of game 107
182
Harelbeke (4)
–
Winner of game 104
183
Winner of game 108
–
Pelt (4)
184
Winner of game 123
–
Ostiches-Ath (4)
185
Winner of game 128
–
Bocholt (4)
186
Winner of game 74
–
Wellen (4)
187
Berg en Dal (4)
–
Winner of game 93
188
Winner of game 91
–
Habay la Neuve (4)
189
Roeselare (4)
–
Winner of game 105
190
Voorde-Appelterre (4)
–
Winner of game 130
191
Racing Gent (4)
–
Winner of game 92
Fourth round [ edit ]
This round is set to be played on 18 August 2024 and will feature the 55 winners from the previous round as well as the 21 clubs from the National Division 1 .
Tie
Home team (tier)
Score
Away team (tier)
192
Lyra-Lierse Berlaar (3)
–
Winner of game 154
193
Winner of game 147
–
Winner of game 153
194
Winner of game 188
–
Olympic Charleroi (3)
195
Winner of game 172
–
Winner of game 171
196
Winner of game 177
–
Winner of game 145
197
Winner of game 161
–
Winner of game 159
198
Heist (3)
–
Winner of game 183
199
Winner of game 190
–
Winner of game 181
200
Winner of game 165
–
Winner of game 180
201
Tienen (3)
–
Winner of game 138
202
Winner of game 167
–
Binche (3)
203
Winner of game 156
–
Winner of game 146
204
Winner of game 174
–
Winner of game 142
205
Tubize-Braine (3)
–
Winner of game 141
206
Hoogstraten (3)
–
Winner of game 137
207
Stockay (3)
–
Winner of game 179
208
Union Namur (3)
–
Winner of game 144
209
Winner of game 157
–
Winner of game 184
210
Winner of game 164
–
Winner of game 139
211
Winner of game 155
–
Winner of game 168
212
Winner of game 160
–
Winner of game 187
213
Winner of game 176
–
Tournai (3)
214
Winner of game 143
–
Virton (3)
215
Ninove (3)
–
Winner of game 182
216
Dessel (3)
–
Winner of game 189
217
Mons (3)
–
Winner of game 185
218
Winner of game 150
–
Cappellen (3)
219
Winner of game 173
–
Merelbeke (3)
220
Winner of game 175
–
Winner of game 152
221
Winner of game 158
–
Thes (3)
222
Winner of game 163
–
Sporting Hasselt (3)
223
Knokke (3)
–
Winner of game 151
224
Winner of game 148
–
Winner of game 140
225
Winner of game 178
–
Winner of game 166
226
Winner of game 186
–
Rochefort (3)
227
Belisia Bilzen (3)
–
Winner of game 191
228
Winner of game 169
–
Winner of game 170
229
Winner of game 149
–
Winner of game 162
References [ edit ]
Domestic leagues Domestic cups League cups Supercups UEFA competitions International competitions