From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Russian legislative constituency
Barnaul single-member constituency Deputy Federal subject Altai Krai Districts Altaysky , Barnaul (Tsentralny, Zheleznodorozhny), Belokurikha , Biysky , Bystroistoksky , Charyshsky , Kalmansky , Krasnogorsky , Krasnoshchyokovsky , Kuryinsky , Loktevsky , Petropavlovsky , Smolensky , Sovetsky , Soloneshensky , Soltonsky , Topchikhinsky , Tretyakovsky , Ust-Kalmansky , Ust-Pristansky , Zmeinogorsky Other territory Australia , Azerbaijan , China (including Taiwan ), Portugal , United Arab Emirates [1] Voters 430,140 (2021)[2]
The Barnaul constituency (No.39[a] ) is a Russian legislative constituency in the Altai Krai . Until 2007 the constituency covered the entirety of Barnaul , however, since 2016 the constituency covers only part of Barnaul, combined with large rural southern Altai Krai, which dilutes potential protest vote in the administrative centre.
Members elected [ edit ]
Election results [ edit ]
Summary of the 17 December 1995 Russian legislative election in the Barnaul constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Nina Danilova
Communist Party
61,813
31.33%
Aleksandr Lazarev
Our Home – Russia
45,067
18.55%
Aleksey Sarychev (incumbent)
Independent
33,593
9.79%
Pytr Akelkin
Independent
27,929
7.64%
Yury Shmakov
Liberal Democratic Party
19,832
6.84%
Mikhail Yevdokimov
Stable Russia
18,456
3.37%
Igor Rodionov
Independent
16,075
2.55%
Galina Timoshenko
Yabloko
11,849
2.09%
Lyudmila Strigina
Pamfilova–Gurov–Lysenko
7,952
1.74%
Vasily Tolstykh
Independent
6,008
1.07%
Sergey Potapov
Independent
4,299
0.48%
Nikolay Makeyev
Independent
4,243
0.46%
Viktor Stepanov
Education — Future of Russia
4,066
1.40%
Yury Bogdanov
Independent
3,690
1.27%
Igor Marchenko
Independent
2,448
0.84%
against all
17,242
5.95%
Total
289,849
100%
Source:
[4]
Summary of the 19 December 1999 Russian legislative election in the Barnaul constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Vladimir Ryzhkov
Our Home – Russia
102,879
53.58%
Nina Danilova (incumbent)
Communist Party
74,224
26.79%
Lev Korshunov
Independent
24,100
7.57%
Aleksey Sarychev
Union of Right Forces
14,290
4.66%
Gennady Stroitelev
Independent
11,766
3.84%
Konstantin Veprov
Independent
5,996
1.96%
Valery Zyryanov
Independent
4,189
1.37%
Vladimir Barsukov
Liberal Democratic Party
4,076
1.33%
Anatoly Korchagin
Independent
3,229
1.05%
Igor Zimin
Independent
3,003
0.98%
against all
16,950
5.53%
Total
306,390
100%
Source:
[5]
Summary of the 7 December 2003 Russian legislative election in the Barnaul constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Vladimir Ryzhkov (incumbent)
Independent
98,606
35.10%
Aleksandr Ovsiyevsky
Communist Party
42,326
15.07%
Irina Solntseva
United Russia
38,087
13.56%
Yekaterina Abramova
Party of Russia's Rebirth -Russian Party of Life
35,425
12.61%
Dmitry Chikalov
Independent
8,353
2.97%
Aleksandr Goncharenko
Yabloko
7,874
2.80%
Vladimir Barsukov
Liberal Democratic Party
6,967
2.48%
Viktor Torshin
Independent
5,113
1.82%
Vladimir Kirillov
The Greens
3,575
1.27%
Sergey Kovalev
Industrial Party (Prompartiya)
1,325
0.47%
Sergey Mamayev
Social Democratic Party
1,261
0.45%
Yevgeny Semenikhin
United Russian Party Rus'
1,204
0.43%
Valery Andryushchenko
Independent
768
0.27%
against all
25,899
9.22%
Total
281,593
100%
Source:
[6]
^ No.35 in 1993-1995 and 2003-2007, No.34 in 1995-2003
References [ edit ]