From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of contestants who have appeared on the American television program So You Think You Can Dance and progressed to the live performance show stage of the competition.
Contestants [ edit ]
Key
Male
Female
Winner
Runner-Up
Left Due to Injury
Finalist
Age
Home Town
Dance Style
Elimination Date
Finish
Season
Dmitry Chaplin
23
Rostov-on-Don , Russia
Latin Ballroom
July 20, 2006
9th/10th
Season 2
Rudy Abreu
19
Miami , Florida
Contemporary
August 13, 2014
7th/8th
Season 11
Alexie Agdeppa
26
Los Angeles , California
Jazz
June 17, 2010
11th
Season 7
Megan "Megz" Alfonso
29
Long Island , New York
Hip-Hop
August 31, 2015
5th/6th
Season 12
Joshua Allen
18
Dallas , Texas
Hip-Hop
Winner
Winner
Season 4
Alexa Anderson
19
Chandler , Arizona
Contemporary
July 18, 2012
17th-20th
Season 9
Tahani Anderson
13
Victorville , California
Hip Hop
August 29, 2016
5th
Season 13
Jimmy Arguello
20
Miami , Florida
Contemporary /Lyrical
June 21, 2007
17th/18th
Season 3
Rayven Armijo
28
La Puente, California
Ballet
June 12, 2008
19th/20th
Season 4
Lindsay Arnold
18
Provo , Utah
Latin Ballroom
August 29, 2012
7th/8th
Season 9
Casey Askew
19
Seattle, Washington
Contemporary
August 20, 2014
5th/6th
Season 11
Phillip Attmore
25
Pasadena, California
Tap
November 3, 2009
17th/18th
Season 6
Daniela Avanzini
11
Atlanta, Georgia
Ballroom
July 18, 2016
10th
Season 13
Kupono Aweau
23
Kailua , Hawaii
Contemporary
July 16, 2009
9th/10th
Season 5
Daniel Baker
24
Newcastle , Australia
Ballet
July 18, 2012
17th-20th
Season 9
Kamilah Barrett
27
Seattle , Washington
Hip-Hop /Jazz
September 21, 2005
5th/6th
Season 1
Jamie Bayard
22
Palm Springs, California
Latin Ballroom
June 12, 2008
19th/20th
Season 4
Billy Bell
20
West Palm Beach, Florida
Contemporary Ballet
July 29, 2010
5th/6th
Season 7
Tony Bellissimo
20
Buffalo, New York
Hip-Hop
June 11, 2009
19th/20th
Season 5
Tanisha Belnap
20
Payson, Utah
Ballroom
August 13, 2014
7th/8th
Season 11
Alan Bersten
19
Minnetonka, Minnesota
Ballroom
August 6, 2013
11th/12th
Season 10
Kameron Bink
20
Coral Springs, Florida
Hip-Hop /Contemporary
July 26, 2007
9th/10th
Season 3
Carly Blaney
20
Wyckoff, New Jersey
Contemporary
July 30, 2014
11th-14th
Season 11
Nick Bloxsom-Carter
20
Oak Park , California
Ballroom
July 18, 2012
17th-20th
Season 9
Stephen "Twitch" Boss
25
Montgomery, Alabama
Hip-Hop
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 4
Kent Boyd
18
Wapakoneta, Ohio
Contemporary
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 7
Michelle Brooke
27
Brooklyn , New York
Hip-Hop /Jazz
August 24, 2005
13th/14th
Season 1
Brandon Bryant
20
Miami , Florida
Contemporary
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 5
Leon "Kida" Burns
14
Sacramento , California
Hip-Hop
Winner
Winner
Season 13
Witney Carson
18
American Fork , Utah
Latin Ballroom
September 9, 2012
5th/6th
Season 9
Jordan Casanova
19
Chino Hills, California
Jazz
July 28, 2011
7th/8th
Season 8
Audrey Case
18
Edmond , Oklahoma
Jazz
August 22, 2012
9th/10th
Season 9
Ruby Castro
12
Miami , Florida
Ballroom
August 22, 2016
6th
Season 13
Phillip Chbeeb
20
Houston , Texas
Popping
July 9, 2009
11th/12th
Season 5
Brittany Cherry
19
Pleasant Grove, Utah
Latin Ballroom
July 2, 2013
19th-20th
Season 10
Artem Chigvinsev
22
Menlo Park, California
Latin Ballroom
September 14, 2005
7th/8th
Season 1
J.T Church
10
Haymarket, Virginia
Jazz
Runner-up
2nd
Season 13
Teddy Coffey
19
Rochester, New York
Hip-Hop
July 30, 2014
11th-14th
Season 11
Sandra Colton
27
Las Vegas , Nevada
Tap
August 17, 2005
15th/16th
Season 1
Ryan Conferido
22
Downey, California
Breakdance
September 7, 2005
9th/10th
Season 1
Channing Cooke
18
Haverhill, Massachusetts
Contemporary
November 18, 2009
13th/14th
Season 6
Musa Cooper
28
Camden, New Jersey
Hip-Hop
July 13, 2006
11th/12th
Season 2
Ariana Crowder
22
Somerset, New Jersey
Hip-Hop
August 10, 2015
11th-14th
Season 12
Marquis Cunningham
18
Cape Coral, Florida
Contemporary
June 20, 2008
17th/18th
Season 4
Ashlé Dawson
21
Long Beach Island , New Jersey
Contemporary /Jazz /African
4th Place
4th
Season 1
Ariana DeBose
18
New Bern, North Carolina
Contemporary
October 27, 2009
19th/20th
Season 6
Craig DeRosa
18
Orem, Utah
Contemporary /Jazz
August 24, 2005
13th/14th
Season 1
Gaby Diaz
19
Miami , Florida
Tap
Winner
Winner
Season 12
Ashleigh Di Lello
26
Orem, Utah
Latin Ballroom
5th Place
5th
Season 6
Ryan Di Lello
28
Orem, Utah
Latin Ballroom
6th Place
6th
Season 6
Matt Dorame
24
Glendale, Arizona
Contemporary
July 3, 2008
13th/14th
Season 4
Emilio Dosal
23
Houston , Texas
Popping
August 6, 2014
9th/10th
Season 11
Brandon Dumlao
21
Concord, California
Hip-Hop
October 27, 2009
19th/20th
Season 6
Makenzie Dustman
18
Temecula, California
Contemporary
August 13, 2013
9th/10th
Season 10
Erin Ellis
19
Nashville, Tennessee
Jazz
June 15, 2006
19th/20th
Season 2
Jourdan Epstein
24
Plymouth, Minnesota
Ballet
July 16, 2014
17th/18th
Season 11
Hayley Erbert
18
Topeka, Kansas
Contemporary
August 27, 2013
5th/6th
Season 10
Eddie "Neptune" Eskridge
25
Dallas , Texas
Freestyle
August 24, 2015
7th/8th
Season 12
Randi Evans
23
Orem, Utah
Contemporary
July 16, 2009
9th/10th
Season 5
Zack Everhart
20
Kennesaw, Georgia
Tap
4th Place
4th
Season 11
Comfort Fedoke
19
Fort Worth, Texas
Hip-Hop
July 10, 2008Re-entered competition (July 16, 2008) July 24, 2008
7th/8th
Season 4
Russell Ferguson
20
Boston , Massachusetts
Krump
Winner
Winner
Season 6
Jessica Fernandez
19
Margate, Florida
Ballet
July 6, 2006
13th/14th
Season 2
Alexander Fost
21
Alhambra, California
Ballet
July 14, 2011
11th/12th
Season 8
Darion Flores
19
Hartford , Connecticut
Ballet
July 20, 2015
19th/20th
Season 12
Natalie Fotopoulos
22
Tampa, Florida
Jazz
August 3, 2006
5th/6th
Season 2
Janaya French
20
Aurora , Colorado
Lyrical Contemporary
July 18, 2012
17th-20th
Season 9
Allan Frias
30
San Francisco , California
Hip-Hop
August 31, 2005
11th/12th
Season 1
Lauren Froderman
18
Phoenix, Arizona
Contemporary
Winner
Winner
Season 7
Brooklyn Fullmer
18
Provo, Utah
Latin Ballroom
July 23, 2014
15th/16th
Season 11
Sheaden Gabriel
12
Murrieta , California
Hip-Hop
9th Place
9th
Season 13
Tadd Gadduang
25
West Valley City, Utah
Breakdance
4th Place
4th
Season 8
Virgil "Lil O" Gadson
28
Philadelphia , Pennsylvania
Hip Hop
Street Runner-Up
3rd/4th
Season 12
Courtney Galiano
19
Commack, New York
Contemporary
4th Place
4th
Season 4
Ashley Galvan
20
Visalia, California
Lyrical
Left Due to Injury
7th
Season 7
Karla Garcia
23
Brooklyn , New York
Contemporary
July 2, 2009
13th/14th
Season 5
Nick Garcia
18
Miami , Florida
Latin Ballroom
July 9, 2014
19th/20th
Season 11
Susie Garcia
24
Miami , Florida
Salsa
June 20, 2008
17th/18th
Season 4
Cedric Gardner
22
Milwaukee , Wisconsin
Freestyle
July 12, 2007
13th/14th
Season 3
Carlos Garland
24
Jacksonville, Florida
Contemporary
July 2, 2013
19th-20th
Season 10
Anya Garnis
25
New York City , New York
Latin Ballroom
July 19, 2007
11th/12th
Season 3
Marko Germar
22
Dededo, Guam
Jazz
3rd Place
3rd
Season 8
Eliana Girard
21
West Palm Beach , Florida
Contemporary Ballet
Winner
Winner
Season 9
Jason Glover
21
Fresno, California
Contemporary
July 23, 2009
7th/8th
Season 5
Stanley Glover
19
Chicago , Illinois
Contemporary
July 16, 2014
17th/18th
Season 11
Jaimie Goodwin
19
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Contemporary
July 26, 2007
9th/10th
Season 3
Asaf Goren
23
Tel Aviv , Israel
Breakdance
August 5, 2015
15th/16th
Season 12
Lauren Gottlieb
18
Scottsdale, Arizona
Contemporary
August 13, 2007
5th/6th
Season 3
Mollee Gray
18
Orem, Utah
Jazz
December 9, 2009
7th/8th
Season 6
Nico Greetham
18
Woodbridge, Virginia
Contemporary
August 13, 2013
9th/10th
Season 10
Heidi Groskreutz
24
Cliffside Park, New Jersey
Swing /Latin Ballroom
4th Place
4th
Season 2
Jasmine Harper
20
Rochester, New York
Contemporary
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 10
Neil Haskell
20
Clarence Center, New York
Contemporary
3rd Place
3rd
Season 3
Karen Hauer
27
Valencia, Venezuela
Latin Ballroom
November 25, 2009
11th/12th
Season 6
Dorian "Bluprint" Hector
20
Atlanta, Georgia
Animation
July 23, 2013
15th-16th
Season 10
Emma Hellenkamp
11
San Diego , California
Tap
Runner-up
4th
Season 13
Chelsie Hightower
19
Orem, Utah
Latin Ballroom
July 31, 2008
5th/6th
Season 4
Marcquet Hill
18
South Jordan, Utah
Latin Ballroom
July 23, 2014
15th/16th
Season 11
Allison Holker
18
Orem, Utah
Contemporary Jazz
July 27, 2006
7th/8th
Season 2
Curtis Holland
19
Miami, Florida
Tap
July 30, 2013
13th-14th
Season 10
Cole Horibe
26
Honolulu , Hawaii
Martial Arts Fusion
September 9, 2012
5th/6th
Season 9
Kevin Hunte
23
Brooklyn , New York
Hip-Hop
November 18, 2009
13th/14th
Season 6
Janelle Issis
24
Vestavia Hills , Alabama
Belly Dancing
August 15, 2012
11th-14th
Season 9
Amber Jackson
21
Atlanta , Georgia
Contemporary
July 25, 2012
15th/16th
Season 9
Ricky Jaime
19
Miami , Florida
Contemporary
August 4, 2011
5th/6th
Season 8
Emily James
22
North Kingstown, Rhode Island
Contemporary
July 30, 2014
11th-14th
Season 11
Chris Jarosz
22
Gaithersburg, Maryland
Contemporary
June 26, 2008
15th/16th
Season 4
Thayne Jasperson
27
Provo, Utah
Contemporary
July 10, 2008
12th
Season 4
Vitolio Jeune
26
Miami , Florida
Contemporary
July 2, 2009
13th/14th
Season 5
Jenna Johnson
19
Provo, Utah
Ballroom
August 20, 2013
7th/8th
Season 10
Sabra Johnson
19
Roy, Utah
Contemporary
Winner
Winner
Season 3
Donyelle Jones
27
Los Angeles , California
Hip-Hop /Jazz
3rd Place
3rd
Season 2
Wadi Jones
24
Ossining, New York
Breakdance
June 23, 2011
17th-20th
Season 8
Alexis Juliano
19
Coral Springs, Florida
Tap
July 30, 2013
13th-14th
Season 10
Mark Kanemura
24
Honolulu , Hawaii
Jazz /Contemporary
July 31, 2008
5th/6th
Season 4
Maksim "Max" Kapitannikov
26
Brooklyn , New York
Latin Ballroom
June 18, 2009
17th/18th
Season 5
Paul Karmiryan
21
Los Angeles, California
Latin Ballroom
August 27, 2013
5th/6th
Season 10
Jakob Karr
19
Windermere, Florida
Contemporary
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 6
Evan Kasprzak
21
West Bloomfield , Michigan
Broadway
3rd Place
3rd
Season 5
Matthew Kazmierczak
21
Peoria , Arizona
Contemporary
August 15, 2012
11th-14th
Season 9
Mitchell Kelly
20
Atlanta, Georgia
Contemporary
July 21, 2011
9th/10th
Season 8
Jessica King
24
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Contemporary
Left Due to Injury
11th
Season 4
Caitlin Kinney
21
Annapolis, Maryland
Acro –Ballet
July 9, 2009
11th/12th
Season 5
Tucker Knox
23
Nashville, Tennessee
Contemporary
August 20, 2013
7th/8th
Season 10
Chris Koehl
21
Garland, Texas
Hip-Hop
July 7, 2011
13th/14th
Season 8
Asuka Kondoh
25
San Francisco , California
Latin Ballroom
June 25, 2009
15th/16th
Season 5
Hokuto Konishi
22
Tokyo , Japan
Hip-Hop /Breakdance
July 19, 2007
11th/12th
Season 3
Ivan Koumaev
18
Seattle , Washington
Breakdance
August 3, 2006
5th/6th
Season 2
Pasha Kovalev
27
Fort Lee, New Jersey
Latin Ballroom
August 13, 2007
5th/6th
Season 3
Dareian Kujawa
20
Saint Paul , Minnesota
Contemporary
August 15, 2012
11th-14th
Season 9
Melody Lacayanga
22
Los Angeles , California
Contemporary /Jazz
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 1
Ashlee Langas
19
Tyler, Texas
Contemporary
June 14, 2007
19th/20th
Season 3
George Lawrence, Jr.
19
Atlanta , Georgia
Contemporary
August 22, 2012
9th/10th
Season 9
Caitlynn Lawson
18
Moses Lake, Washington
Jazz /Contemporary
August 4, 2011
5th/6th
Season 8
Nick Lazzarini
21
Sunnyvale, California
Contemporary /Jazz
Winner
Winner
Season 1
Jess LeProtto
18
Little Falls, New Jersey
Broadway
July 28, 2011
7th/8th
Season 8
Jacque LeWarne
18
Clive, Iowa
Ballet
August 20, 2014
5th/6th
Season 11
Kourtni Lind
18
Forest Lake, Minnesota
Contemporary
July 3, 2008
13th/14th
Season 4
Amelia Lowe
18
Butler , New Jersey
Contemporary
August 15, 2012
11th-14th
Season 9
Iveta Lukosiute
30
Klaipėda , Lithuania
Ballroom
June 23, 2011
17th-20th
Season 8
Tiffany Maher
19
Plantation , Florida
Jazz
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 9
Miranda Maleski
18
Pittsburgh , Pennsylvania
Contemporary
June 30, 2011
15th/16th
Season 8
Sasha Mallory
23
Bakersfield, California
Jazz /Modern /Hip-Hop
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 8
Gev Manoukian
22
Salt Lake City , Utah
Breakdance
July 17, 2008
9th/10th
Season 4
Janette Manrara
25
Miami , Florida
Salsa
July 23, 3009
7th/8th
Season 5
Noelle Marsh
18
Sanford, North Carolina
Contemporary
December 2, 2009
9th/10th
Season 6
Jasmine Mason
19
Placentia, California
Jazz
July 9, 2013
17th-18th
Season 10
Jeanine Mason
18
Miami , Florida
Contemporary
Winner
Winner
Season 5
Pauline Mata
21
West Covina, California
Jazz
November 11, 2009
15th/16th
Season 6
Kathryn McCormick
19
Augusta , Georgia
Contemporary
3rd Place
3rd
Season 6
Jamile McGee
21
Columbus, Ohio
Hip-Hop /Popping
3rd Place
3rd
Season 1
Blake McGrath
21
Toronto , Ontario
Contemporary /Jazz
September 21, 2005
5th/6th
Season 1
Tate McRae
13
Calgary , Alberta , Canada
Contemporary /Ballet
Runner-up
3rd
Season 13
Malece Miller
19
Salt Lake City, Utah
Contemporary
August 6, 2013
11th/12th
Season 10
Brandon Mitchell
27
Kansas City , Kansas
Stepping
July 25, 2012
15th/16th
Season 9
Jake Monreal
12
Miami , Florida
Ballroom
August 1, 2016
7th
Season 13
Melanie Moore
19
Marietta, Georgia
Contemporary
Winner
Winner
Season 8
Missy Morelli
20
Arvada, Colorado
Jazz
June 23, 2011
17th-20th
Season 8
Jordan Nata'e Wandick
14
Bakersfield , California
Contemporary /Jazz
August 1, 2016
7th
Season 13
Martha Nichols
19
Brooklyn , New York
Contemporary /Hip-Hop
July 20, 2006
9th/10th
Season 2
Ashlee Nino
21
Fort Worth, Texas
Hip-Hop
July 13, 2006
11th/12th
Season 2
Shauna Noland
18
Santa Cruz, California
Contemporary
July 12, 2007
13th/14th
Season 3
Jim Nowakowski
26
Rochester, New York
Ballet
August 31, 2015
5th/6th
Season 12
Ade Obayomi
20
Chandler, Arizona
Contemporary
July 30, 2009
5th/6th
Season 5
Serge Onik †
26
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Latin Ballroom
July 30, 2014
11th-14th
Season 11
Clarice Ordaz
19
Whittier, California
Jazz
July 21, 2011
9th/10th
Season 8
Malene Ostergaard
25
Aarhus , Denmark
Latin Ballroom
July 9, 2014
19th/20th
Season 11
Ricky Palomino
25
Phoenix, Arizona
Contemporary
June 14, 2007
19th/20th
Season 3
Kherington Payne
18
Placentia, California
Contemporary
July 17, 2008
9th/10th
Season 4
Jessi Peralta
25
Cocoa, Florida
Contemporary /Hip-Hop
June 28, 2007
15th/16th
Season 3
Jonathan "Legacy" Perez
28
Miami , Florida
Breakdance
December 9, 2009
7th/8th
Season 6
Jonathan Platero
21
Sanford, Florida
Salsa
June 25, 2009
15th/16th
Season 5
Kayla Radomski
18
Aurora, Colorado
Contemporary
4th Place
4th
Season 5
Ryan Ramirez
19
Morgan Hill, California
Contemporary
July 14, 2011
11th/12th
Season 8
Ryan Rankine
20
Brooklyn , New York
Ballet /Contemporary
July 27, 2006
7th/8th
Season 2
Bianca Revels
20
Detroit , Michigan
Tap
November 3, 2009
17th/18th
Season 6
Ashley Rich
22
Antioch, California
Contemporary
July 7, 2011
13th/14th
Season 8
Jessica Richens
18
Yorba Linda, California
Jazz
3rd Place
3rd
Season 11
Valerie Rockey
20
Indianapolis , Indiana
Tap
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 11
Destini Rogers
22
Oklahoma City , Oklahoma
Contemporary /Jazz
September 7, 2005
9th/10th
Season 1
Robert Roldan
19
Thousand Oaks, California
Jazz
3rd Place
3rd
Season 7
Jose "Full Deck" Ruiz
21
Pembroke Pines, Florida
Breaking
July 29, 2010
5th/6th
Season 7
Peter Sabasino
22
Philadelphia , Pennsylvania
Tap
November 11, 2009
15th/16th
Season 6
Dominic Sandoval
21
Sacramento, California
Breakdance
August 2, 2007
7th/8th
Season 3
Melissa Sandvig
29
Los Alamitos, California
Ballet
July 30, 2009
5th/6th
Season 5
Cristina Santana
24
San Diego , California
Salsa
June 24, 2010
10th
Season 7
Faina Savich
21
Vitebsk , Belarus
Latin Ballroom
June 21, 2007
17th/18th
Season 3
Stanislav Savich
22
Brooklyn , New York
Ballroom
June 15, 2006
19th/20th
Season 2
Benji Schwimmer
22
Moreno Valley, California
Swing /Latin Ballroom
Winner
Winner
Season 2
Lacey Schwimmer
18
Redlands, California
Latin Ballroom
4th Place
4th
Season 3
Ellenore Scott
19
Santa Cruz, California
Jazz
4th Place
4th
Season 6
Katee Shean
19
San Jose, California
Contemporary
3rd Place
3rd
Season 4
Victor Smalley
21
Miami , Florida
Contemporary
November 25, 2009
11th/12th
Season 6
Jesús Solorio
23
Paso Robles, California
Contemporary
June 28, 2007
15th/16th
Season 3
Joy Spears
19
Killen, Alabama
Jazz /Hip-Hop
June 22, 2006
17th/18th
Season 2
Mariah Spears
19
Chandler, Arizona
Hip-Hop
July 23, 2013
15th-16th
Season 10
Cyrus "Glitch" Spencer
22
Atlanta , Georgia
Popping /Animating
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 9
Du-Shaunt "Fik-Shun" Stegall
18
Las Vegas, Nevada
Hip-Hop
Winner
Winner
Season 10
Melinda Sullivan
22
Thousand Oaks, California
Tap
July 1, 2010
9th
Season 7
Ben Susak
19
Phoenix, Arizona
Contemporary
June 29, 2006
15th/16th
Season 2
Jonathan "Jonnis" Tannis
20
Burnaby , British Columbia
Hip-Hop
August 17, 2005
15th/16th
Season 1
Robert Taylor, Jr.
31
Brooklyn , New York
Hip-Hop
June 30, 2011
15th/16th
Season 8
Will Thomas
19
Troy , Michigan
Contemporary
August 29, 2012
7th/8th
Season 9
Danny Tidwell †
22
Norfolk, Virginia
Contemporary
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 3
AdéChiké Torbert
23
Brooklyn , New York
Contemporary
4th Place
4th
Season 7
Paris Torres
19
Issaquah, Washington
Contemporary
June 11, 2009
19th/20th
Season 5
Chelsea Traille
23
Flower Mound, Texas
Contemporary
June 26, 2008
15th/16th
Season 4
Nathan Trasoras
18
Downey, California
Contemporary
December 2, 2009
9th/10th
Season 6
Jaymz Tuaileva
20
Orem, Utah
Jazz
July 6, 2006
13th/14th
Season 2
Aaron Turner
25
Las Vegas, Nevada
Tap
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 10
Ricky Ubeda
18
Miami , Florida
Contemporary
Winner
Winner
Season 11
Snejana "Snow" Urbin
25
Siberia , Russia
Latin Ballroom
August 31, 2005
11th/12th
Season 1
Ashley Valerio
22
Mesa, Arizona
Contemporary
June 18, 2009
17th/18th
Season 5
Jaja Vankova
22
Van Nuys, California
Animation /Krump
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 12
Melissa Vella
20
Springfield , Pennsylvania
Contemporary /Jazz
September 14, 2005
7th/8th
Season 1
Sara Von Gillern
20
Rock Island, Illinois
Breakdance
August 2, 2007
7th/8th
Season 3
Travis Wall
18
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Contemporary
Runner-Up
Runner-Up
Season 2
Chehon Wespi-Tschopp
23
Zurich , Switzerland
Ballet
Winner
Winner
Season 9
Bridget Whitman
20
Tempe, Arizona
Contemporary
August 6, 2014
9th/10th
Season 11
Jason Williams
20
Wilmington, North Carolina
Hip-Hop /Jazz /Funk
June 22, 2006
17th/18th
Season 2
William Wingfield
21
Nashville, Tennessee
Contemporary
July 24, 2008
7th/8th
Season 4
Aleksandra Wojda
23
Pretoria , South Africa
Contemporary
June 29, 2006
15th/16th
Season 2
Alex Wong
23
Vancouver , British Columbia
Ballet
Left Due to Injury
8th
Season 7
Amy Yakima
19
Northville, Michigan
Jazz
Winner
Winner
Season 10
Nick Young
19
Franklin, Wisconsin
Tap
June 23, 2011
17th-20th
Season 8
Jade Zuberi
21
Detroit , Michigan
Animation
Left Due to Injury
17th-18th
Season 10
All-Stars Dance Pool [ edit ]
The "All-Stars" dance pool, introduced in season 7, is composed of notable past SYTYCD finalists who partner with new contestants for some of their routines. These non-competing dancers perform mainly in the genres that are their expertise and may perform only once or several times over the course of a season. With the exception of one season 10 episode, they do not choreograph these routines but rather learn them alongside their contestant partners. They have also occasionally been featured in non-competitive performances during results shows, reprising past well-received routines or new group dances; however, the table below references only duets performed with competing partners.
See also [ edit ]