Nordic combined at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics – Nordic mixed team normal hill/4 × 3.3 km
Appearance
Nordic mixed team normal hill/4 × 3.3 km at the III Winter Youth Olympic Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Les Tuffes Nordic Centre Vallée de Joux Cross-Country Centre |
Dates | 22 January |
Competitors | 60 from 10 nations |
Winning time | 29:20.5 |
Medalists | |
Nordic combined at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Individual | boys | girls |
Relay | mixed | |
The Nordic mixed team normal hill/4 × 3.3 km competition at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 22 January at the Les Tuffes Nordic Centre, France and Vallée de Joux Cross-Country Centre.[1]
Results
[edit]Ski jumping
[edit]The ski jumping part was held at 10:00.[2]
Rank | Bib | Country | Distance (m) | Points | Time difference |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 8–1 8–2 8–3 8–4 |
Norway Gyda Westvold Hansen Sebastian Østvold Nora Midtsundstad Iver Olaussen |
80.0 81.5 80.5 87.0 |
485.2 117.0 121.2 115.5 131.5 |
|
2 | 6 6–1 6–2 6–3 6–4 |
Austria Johanna Bassani Severin Reiter Vanessa Moharitsch David Haagen |
81.0 79.0 77.0 86.0 |
476.5 114.0 115.9 110.8 135.8 |
+0:12 |
3 | 9 9–1 9–2 9–3 9–4 |
Italy Annika Sieff Stefano Radovan Jessica Malsiner Mattia Galiani |
77.0 77.0 75.0 82.0 |
453.4 107.2 115.9 107.3 123.0 |
+0:42 |
4 | 7 7–1 7–2 8–3 8–4 |
France Emma Treand Mattéo Baud Joséphine Pagnier Valentin Foubert |
69.5 83.0 75.0 79.0 |
447.0 92.6 126.6 116.3 111.5 |
+0:51 |
5 | 10 10–1 10–2 10–3 10–4 |
Slovenia Ema Volavšek Matic Hladnik Lara Logar Jernej Presečnik |
62.0 77.0 76.0 88.0 |
426.0 73.4 112.2 108.9 131.5 |
+1:19 |
6 | 2 2–1 2–2 2–3 2–4 |
Czech Republic Tereza Koldovská Jan Šimek Štěpánka Ptáčková Jiří Konvalinka |
63.0 76.0 73.0 77.0 |
398.3 77.1 105.6 103.5 112.1 |
+1:56 |
7 | 5 5–1 5–2 5–3 5–4 |
United States Tess Arnone Niklas Malacinski Annika Belshaw Erik Belshaw |
60.0 79.5 72.0 72.0 |
385.5 69.3 119.6 98.0 98.6 |
+2:13 |
8 | 1 1–1 1–2 1–3 1–4 |
Russia Aleksandra Tikhonovich Vladimir Malov Anna Shpyneva Danil Sadreev |
DSQ 80.0 82.5 87.5 |
375.8 0.0 120.7 124.6 130.5 |
+2:26 |
9 | 3 3–1 3–2 3–3 3–4 |
Finland Annamaija Oinas Perttu Reponen Julia Tervahartiala Kasperi Valto |
59.5 81.0 70.0 71.5 |
372.0 67.4 115.3 94.2 95.1 |
+2:31 |
10 | 4 4–1 4–2 4–3 4–4 |
Germany Emilia Görlich Lenard Kersting Anna Jäkle Finn Braun |
74.0 79.0 69.5 DSQ |
313.7 101.8 117.6 94.3 0.0 |
+3:49 |
Cross-country
[edit]The cross-country part was held at 13:30.[3]
Rank | Bib | Country | Start time | Cross-country time |
Rank | Finish time | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 1–1 1–2 1–3 1–4 |
Norway Gyda Westvold Hansen Sebastian Østvold Maria Hartz Melling Nikolai Holmboe |
0:00 | 29:20.5 8:22.1 6:52.8 7:25.7 6:39.9 |
2 | 29:20.5 | ||
2 2–1 2–2 2–3 2–4 |
Austria Johanna Bassani Severin Reiter Witta-Luisa Walcher Erik Engel |
0:12 | 30:27.8 8:28.5 7:04.5 7:53.5 7:01.3 |
5 | 30:39.8 | +1:19.3 | |
3 3–1 3–2 3–3 3–4 |
Italy Annika Sieff Stefano Radovan Silvia Campione Elia Barp |
0:42 | 30:09.3 8:22.1 7:08.5 8:09.8 6:28.9 |
4 | 30:51.3 | +1:30.8 | |
4 | 4 4–1 4–2 4–3 4–4 |
France Emma Treand Mattéo Baud Julie Pierrel Luc Primet |
0:51 | 30:08.7 9:00.1 6:52.4 7:27.4 6:48.8 |
3 | 30:59.7 | +1:39.2 |
5 | 5 5–1 5–2 5–3 5–4 |
Slovenia Ema Volavšek Matic Hladnik Klara Mali Anže Gros |
1:19 | 30:38.0 8:49.0 7:13.8 7:50.7 6:44.5 |
8 | 31:57.0 | +2:36.5 |
6 | 7 7–1 7–2 8–3 8–4 |
United States Tess Arnone Niklas Malacinski Sydney Palmer-Leger Will Koch |
2:13 | 30:32.4 8:59.9 7:14.7 7:37.1 6:40.7 |
7 | 32:45.4 | +3:24.9 |
7 | 10 10–1 10–2 10–3 10–4 |
Germany Emilia Görlich Lenard Kersting Lara Dellit Elias Keck |
3:49 | 29:09.8 8:15.1 6:44.8 7:36.0 6:33.9 |
1 | 32:58.8 | +3:38.3 |
8 | 9 9–1 9–2 9–3 9–4 |
Finland Annamaija Oinas Perttu Reponen Eevi-Inkeri Tossavainen Alexander Ståhlberg |
2:31 | 30:31.2 9:03.3 7:17.2 7:35.5 6:35.2 |
6 | 33:02.2 | +3:41.7 |
9 | 8 8–1 8–2 8–3 8–4 |
Russia Aleksandra Tikhonovich Vladimir Malov Evgeniya Krupitskaya Iliya Tregubov |
2:26 | 31:00.9 9:03.3 7:33.7 7:35.8 6:52.3 |
9 | 33:26.9 | +4:06.4 |
10 | 6 6–1 6–2 6–3 6–4 |
Czech Republic Tereza Koldovská Jan Šimek Eliška Šibravová Mathias Vacek |
1:56 | 32:11.9 10:02.4 7:13.9 8:10.3 6:45.3 |
10 | 34:07.9 | +4:47.4 |
References
[edit]- ^ "Cross-Country Skiing – Ski Jumping – Nordic Combined – Nordic Mixed Team NH/4x3.3km – Ski Jumping Competition Round – Start List" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 21 January 2020. Retrieved 21 January 2020.
- ^ "Cross-Country Skiing – Ski Jumping – Nordic Combined – Nordic Mixed Team NH/4x3.3km – Ski Jumping Competition Round – Intermediate Results" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 22 January 2020. Retrieved 22 January 2020.
- ^ "Cross-Country Skiing – Ski Jumping – Nordic Combined – Nordic Mixed Team NH/4x3.3km – Results" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 22 January 2020. Retrieved 23 January 2020.