Soft tennis at the 2022 Asian Games – Mixed doubles
Appearance
This article was nominated for deletion. The discussion was closed on 6 April 2024 with a consensus to merge the content into the article Soft tennis at the 2022 Asian Games. If you find that such action has not been taken promptly, please consider assisting in the merger instead of re-nominating the article for deletion. To discuss the merger, please use the destination article's talk page. (April 2024) |
This article has multiple issues. Please help improve it or discuss these issues on the talk page. (Learn how and when to remove these template messages)
|
Mixed doubles soft tennis at the 2022 Asian Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre | ||||||||||||
Dates | 5 October 2023 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 40 from 11 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The mixed doubles soft tennis event was part of the soft tennis programme and took place between October 5, at the Hangzhou Olympic Sports Centre Tennis Centre.[1] [2] [3]
Schedule[edit]
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Thursday, 5 October 2023 | 10:00 | Group Stage |
Second Stage | ||
Quarter Finals | ||
Semifinals | ||
Final |
Results[edit]
Preliminary round[edit]
Group A[edit]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Kai-wen (TPE) Cheng Chu-ling (TPE) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | Knockout Round |
2 | Dheo Talatayod (PHI) Noelle Conchita Corazon Mañalac (PHI) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | −2 | |
3 | Jay Meena (IND) Aadhya Tiwari (IND) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | −6 |
Source: ASTF
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Yu Kai-wen (TPE) Cheng Chu-ling (TPE) |
5–1 | Jay Meena (IND) Aadhya Tiwari (IND) |
4–2 | 4–1 | 5–3 | 4–0 | 4–6 | 12–10 | |||
Jay Meena (IND) Aadhya Tiwari (IND) |
3–5 | Dheo Talatayod (PHI) Noelle Conchita Corazon Mañalac (PHI) |
4–2 | 3–5 | 4–2 | 4–6 | 4–1 | 2–4 | 4–6 | 5–7 | |
Yu Kai-wen (TPE) Cheng Chu-ling (TPE) |
5–1 | Dheo Talatayod (PHI) Noelle Conchita Corazon Mañalac (PHI) |
5–3 | 5–3 | 0–4 | 4–1 | 4–1 | 4–2 |
Group B[edit]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Byung-gook (KOR) Ji Da-young (KOR) |
3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | Knockout Round |
2 | Han Song-ryong (PRK) Ri Jin-mi (PRK) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | |
3 | Ngiu Sippakorn Thong (THA) Thanpitcha Somsanit (THA) |
3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | −3 | |
4 | Bilguun Bayarmaa (MGL) Khongorzu Ganbold (MGL) |
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | −15 |
Source: ASTF
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Kim Byung-gook (KOR) Ji Da-young (KOR) |
5–2 | Han Song-ryong (PRK) Ri Jin-mi (PRK) |
4–1 | 4–1 | 2–4 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 2–4 | 4–2 | ||
Ngiu Sippakorn Thong (THA) Thanpitcha Somsanit (THA) |
5–0 | Bilguun Bayarmaa (MGL) Khongorzu Ganbold (MGL) |
4–0 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 6–4 | ||||
Kim Byung-gook (KOR) Ji Da-young (KOR) |
5–0 | Ngiu Sippakorn Thong (THA) Thanpitcha Somsanit (THA) |
4–0 | 5–3 | 7–5 | 4–2 | 4–0 | ||||
Han Song-ryong (PRK) Ri Jin-mi (PRK) |
5–0 | Bilguun Bayarmaa (MGL) Khongorzu Ganbold (MGL) |
4–2 | 4–0 | 5–3 | 4–1 | 4–2 | ||||
Han Song-ryong (PRK) Ri Jin-mi (PRK) |
5–2 | Ngiu Sippakorn Thong (THA) Thanpitcha Somsanit (THA) |
0–4 | 5–3 | 5–3 | 4–1 | 5–7 | 4–2 | 4–1 | ||
Kim Byung-gook (KOR) Ji Da-young (KOR) |
5–0 | Bilguun Bayarmaa (MGL) Khongorzu Ganbold (MGL) |
4–0 | 4–1 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 4–1 |
Group C[edit]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toshiki Uematsu (JPN) Noa Takahashi (JPN) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | Knockout Round |
2 | Tio Juliandi Hutauruk (INA) Dwi Rahayu Pitri (INA) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
3 | John Mada (CAM) Ho Sreynoch (CAM) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | −10 |
Source: ASTF
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Toshiki Uematsu (JPN) Noa Takahashi (JPN) |
5–0 | John Mada (CAM) Ho Sreynoch (CAM) |
4–1 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 4–2 | 4–1 | ||||
John Mada (CAM) Ho Sreynoch (CAM) |
0–5 | Tio Juliandi Hutauruk (INA) Dwi Rahayu Pitri (INA) |
2–4 | 1–4 | 2–4 | 1–4 | 1–4 | ||||
Toshiki Uematsu (JPN) Noa Takahashi (JPN) |
5–0 | Tio Juliandi Hutauruk (INA) Dwi Rahayu Pitri (INA) |
4–0 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 4–2 |
Group D[edit]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riku Uchida (JPN) Tomomi Shimuta (JPN) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | Knockout Round |
2 | Fernando Sanger (INA) Allif Nafiiah (INA) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
3 | Nguyễn Nhật Quang (VIE) Đặng Thị Hạnh (VIE) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | −10 |
Source: ASTF
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Riku Uchida (JPN) Tomomi Shimuta (JPN) |
5–0 | Nguyễn Nhật Quang (VIE) Đặng Thị Hạnh (VIE) |
4–0 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 4–0 | ||||
Nguyễn Nhật Quang (VIE) Đặng Thị Hạnh (VIE) |
0–5 | Fernando Sanger (INA) Allif Nafiiah (INA) |
1–4 | 0–4 | 2–4 | 0–4 | 3–5 | ||||
Riku Uchida (JPN) Tomomi Shimuta (JPN) |
5–0 | Fernando Sanger (INA) Allif Nafiiah (INA) |
4–1 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 6–4 |
Group E[edit]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Munkhtulga Bataa (MGL) Chinmurun Bataa (MGL) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | Knockout Round |
2 | Kawin Yannarit (THA) Praewa Jongjit (THA) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | −2 | |
3 | Kann Sophorn (CAM) Meth Mariyan (CAM) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | −2 |
Source: ASTF
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Kawin Yannarit (THA) Praewa Jongjit (THA) |
5–4 | Kann Sophorn (CAM) Meth Mariyan (CAM) |
4–1 | 0–4 | 4–2 | 2–4 | 3–5 | 4–1 | 3–5 | 5–3 | 10–8 |
Kann Sophorn (CAM) Meth Mariyan (CAM) |
4–5 | Munkhtulga Bataa (MGL) Chinmurun Bataa (MGL) |
6–4 | 4–1 | 4–1 | 4–2 | 1–4 | 2–4 | 5–7 | 3–5 | 5–7 |
Kawin Yannarit (THA) Praewa Jongjit (THA) |
2–5 | Munkhtulga Bataa (MGL) Chinmurun Bataa (MGL) |
1–4 | 3–5 | 4–2 | 5–3 | 5–7 | 5–7 | 2–4 |
Group F[edit]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Hyun-soo (KOR) Mun Hye-gyeong (KOR) |
3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | Knockout Round |
2 | Lin Wei-chieh (TPE) Huang Shih-yuan (TPE) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | |
3 | Aniket Chirag Patel (IND) Manogarbabu Rag Kulandaivelu (IND) |
3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | −8 | |
4 | Joseph Arcilla (PHI) Christy Sañosa (PHI) |
3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 15 | −8 |
Source: ASTF
Score | Game | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
Kim Hyun-soo (KOR) Mun Hye-gyeong (KOR) |
5–0 | Aniket Chirag Patel (IND) Manogarbabu Rag Kulandaivelu (IND) |
4–2 | 4–1 | 4–2 | 4–1 | 4–2 | ||||
Joseph Arcilla (PHI) Christy Sañosa (PHI) |
3–5 | Lin Wei-chieh (TPE) Huang Shih-yuan (TPE) |
4–0 | 0–4 | 0–4 | 1–4 | 0–4 | 6–4 | 4–2 | 2–4 | |
Kim Hyun-soo (KOR) Mun Hye-gyeong (KOR) |
5–1 | Joseph Arcilla (PHI) Christy Sañosa (PHI) |
6–8 | 4–2 | 6–4 | 4–2 | 4–2 | 4–0 | |||
Aniket Chirag Patel (IND) Manogarbabu Rag Kulandaivelu (IND) |
0–5 | Lin Wei-chieh (TPE) Huang Shih-yuan (TPE) |
0–4 | 1–4 | 1–4 | 1–4 | 3–5 | ||||
Aniket Chirag Patel (IND) Manogarbabu Rag Kulandaivelu (IND) |
5–3 | Joseph Arcilla (PHI) Christy Sañosa (PHI) |
1–4 | 4–0 | 2–4 | 2–4 | 4–1 | 4–1 | 4–2 | 4–2 | |
Kim Hyun-soo (KOR) Mun Hye-gyeong (KOR) |
5–0 | Lin Wei-chieh (TPE) Huang Shih-yuan (TPE) |
4–1 | 4–2 | 4–0 | 4–2 | 4–0 |
Knockout round[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ "Soft tennis Mixed Doubles" (PDF). Asia Soft Tennis Federation. Retrieved 2023-12-08.
- ^ "亞運軟網混雙4強止步奪銅 目前已累積2銀1銅" (in Chinese (Taiwan)). ETToday. 2023-10-05. Retrieved 2024-03-27.
- ^ "软式网球混合双打决赛 日本组合包揽金银" (in Chinese). Hangzhou 2022. 2023-10-05. Retrieved 2024-03-27.
This article needs additional or more specific categories. (December 2023) |